Faculty Directory of Electronics & Communication Engineering


 

Name

prof. ashwani kumar

 Prof. Ashwni Kumar

Designation

Professor 

Qualification

B.E.(ECE), DCE M.E.(ECE), DCE,Ph.D.(ECE),DU, MBA(FMS), DU

Area of Specialization

Optical Communication, Digital Signal Processing, Strategic Management

Name

Dr. Jasdeep Kaur Dhanoa

dr jasdeep

 

 

Designation

Associate  Professor 

Qualification

B.E. (Electronics), M.E. (ECE), DCE, Ph.D (Low Voltage Analog Design), GGSIPU

Area of Specialization

Low voltage Analog Designs,  VLSI, CMOS & Mixed Signal Design, Analog Signal Processing,Digital Electronics.

Name

Dr. Nidhi Goel

 

Nidhi ECE

Designation

Associate Professor & Head

Qualification

B.E.(Electronics & Communication), M.Tech.(Digital Communication), Ph.D. (IIT Roorkee)

Area of Specialization

Digital System Design, ASIC, Embedded Systems, Multimedia Security, Computer Vision, Soft Computing Techniques

 

Name

Dr. Vandana Niranjan

DSC 0010

Designation

Associate Professor

Qualification

Ph.D (Low Voltage VLSI Design),USET GGSIPU Delhi
M.Tech (VLSI Design), Dept. of Electronics and Communication Engineering I.I.T Roorkee
B.E. (Electronics & Communication Engineering), Government Engineering College, Bhopal

Area of Specialization

VLSI Circuits, Analog IC Design, Low Voltage CMOS circuits, Microelectronics

Name

Dr. Maria Jamal

 
DSC 0014

Designation

Assistant Professor

Qualification

BSc(Engineering), JMI, ME(DCE), Ph.D (JMI)

Area of Specialization

Control System, Circuit and Systems, Electrical Science

Name

Dr. Shobha Sharma

 DSC 0067

Designation

Assistant Professor

Qualification

M.E(BITS PILANI), PhD GGSIPU

Area of Specialization

VLSI Design, Digital Circuits and Systems, Advanced Computer Architecture

Name

Dr. Akash Tayal

 DSC 0005

Designation

Assistant Professor

Qualification

B. Tech(JMI), M.Tech(NSIT), Ph.D (IIT Delhi)

Area of Specialization

Statistical Signal Processing, Game Theory, DSP, Decision Science & System Dynamics,Machine Learning, Medical Image Processing, Optimization

Name

Dr. Pankaj Gupta

 
1

Designation

Assistant Professor

Qualification

Ph.D (Electrical Engineering), M.E. (Control & Instrumentation), B.E. (Electrical Engineering)

Area of Specialization

Power Systems, Power Electronics, Control and Instrumentation, Renewable Energy Sources, Islanding Detection Techniques and Electrical Machines.

Name

Mr. Kanchan Sharma

 DSC 0053

Designation

Assistant Professor

Qualification

B.Tech(ECE), Allahabad University, M. Tech(ECE), Allahabad University, Ph.D (Pursuing), DU

Area of Specialization

Wireless Communication, Optical Communication, Signal Processing

Name

Ms. Greeshma Arya 

 DSC 0066

Designation

Assistant Professor

Qualification

B Tech, M Tech, Ph. D (Pursuing) in Wireless Communication, UPTU

Area of Specialization

Optical Communication, Wireless Sensor Networks

Name

Mr. Mohd. Ejaz Aslam Lodhi

 DSC 0006

Designation

Assistant Professor

Qualification

B.Tech (Jadavpur Univ.), M.Tech(IIT, Kanpur)

Area of Specialization

Communication, Wireless Comm, Microwave Engg., Photonics Network and Switching, Digital Design, Cognitive Radio 

Name

Dr. Richa Yadav

 

Pic-Richa

 

Designation

Assistant Professor

Qualification

B.E. (ECE), MDU, M.E. (ECE) MDU, Ph. D. (ECE), University of Delhi.

Area of Specialization

Digital Signal Processing, Designing of Fractional Order Differentiators and Integrators, Optimization of Operators, Evolutionary Algorithms

Name

Ms. Neha Singh 

 Neha Singh
Designation

Assistant Professor

Qualification M.Tech (IIT Kanpur), B.Tech (MMMUT Gorakhpur)
Area of Specialization

Laser Technology, Electromagnetics, Photonics, Optical Communication, Electronics & Communication Engineering 



You are here: Faculty Directory